UPLB Alumni Association Awardees 2017
Posted on
Share:
Francis C. Laurel | UPLBAA Presidential Awardee |
Romulo G. Davide | Nelia T. Gonzalez Alumni Service Awardee |
Randy A. Hautea | TOUA – Institutional Organization and Development |
Nicomedes P. Eleazar | TOUA – Government Service and Research Management |
Saturnina S. Dela Cruz-Halos | TOUA – Forensic Technology |
Vo Tong Xuan | TOUA – Rice Technology |
Windell L. Rivera | TOUA – Microbiology |
Cesar L. Villanoy | TOUA – Physical Oceanography |
Imelda F. Gasmen | TOUA – Intercultural Communication |
Liduvino S. Geron | TOUA – Financial Governance for Countryside Development |
Josyline V. Chio-Javelosa | TOUA – International Agribusiness |
Manuel L. Bonita | TOUA – International Forestry |
Roberto V. Oliva | TOUA – Environmental Laws and Policies |
Thomas R. Sedano, Jr. | TOUA – Poverty Alleviation and Human Development |
Mar-len Abigail S. Binay | TOUA – Local Governance and Public Service |
Maria Corazon P. Tapang-Lopez | TOUA – Educational Leadership and Social Development |
College Distinguished Alumni Awardees:
CAFS (7)
Digna L. Sandoval | Distinguished alumna for Institutional Development for Agricultural Research |
Francisco S. Dizon III | Distinguished alumnus for Agricultural Entrepreneurship |
Bonifacio F. Cayabyab | Distinguished alumnus for Research and Extension (Entomology) |
Erlene C. Concibido-Manohar | Distinguished alumna for Public Service and Extension |
Lolita P. Martinez-Dolores | Distinguished alumna for Science and Technology (Plant Virology) |
Kasem Soytong | Distinguished alumnus for Science and Technology |
Rosemarie A. De Mesa-Caalam | Distinguished alumna for Public Service |
CAS (3)
Eduardo R. Pilapil, Jr. | Distinguished alumnus for Agribusiness |
Peale Jon L. Bondoc | Distinguished alumnus for Military Service and Leadership |
Sherill R. Quintana | Distinguished alumna for Entrepreneurship |
CDC (5)
Arline B. Adeva | Distinguished alumna for Social Marketing |
Edgard A. Arevalo | Distinguished alumnus for Communication for Peace |
Domingo DC. Caro III | Distinguished alumnus for Risk Communication and Advocacy |
Imelda F. Gasmen | Distinguished alumna for Intercultural Communication |
Ma. Stella L. Casal-Tirol | Distinguished alumna for Development Communication Education |
CEAT (1)
Michael Angelo B. Promentilla | Distinguished alumnus for Socio-Environmental Engineering |
CEM (8)
Carolyn S. Infante-Olfindo | Distinguished alumna for Corporate Governance |
Apollo X.C. S. Sangalang | Distinguished alumnus for Labor Law and Economics |
Zenaida C. Mendoza-Sumalde | Distinguished alumna for Environmental Economics |
Shiela Marie M. Encabo | Distinguished alumna for Agricultural Finance and Public Service |
Roel Z. Castro | Distinguished alumnus for Corporate Planning and Governance |
Hendel Herminio P. Cabral | Distinguished alumnus for Agricultural Marketing |
Roehlano M. Briones | Distinguished alumnus for Economics and Public Policy |
Brian A. Belen | Distinguished alumnus for Agricultural Entrepreneurship |
CFNR (3)
Cecilia S. Navasero-Gascon | Distinguished alumna for Institutional Service (Education Sector) |
Feliciano G. Calora, Jr. | Distinguished alumnus for Institutional Service (Education Sector) |
Guillermo A. Mendoza | Distinguished alumnus for Public Service (International Sector) |
CHE (4)
Elizabeth M. Castro-Bandojo | Distinguished alumna for Human Settlements Planning |
Abigail M. Guanlao-Billones | Distinguished alumna for Community Building & Rehabilitation Efforts |
Carla Edith DJ. Gonzales-Jimena | Distinguished alumna for Promoting Social Development in Instruction, Research, and Public Service |
Lelita G. Gallo-Navarez | Distinguished alumna for Leadership in Community Nutrition |
CPAf (2)
Maria Corazon P. Tapang-Lopez | Distinguished alumna for Educational Leadership & Social Development |
Ruel V. Maningas | Distinguished alumnus for Education & Extension Education |
CVM (1)
Solomon N. Benigno, Jr. | Distinguished alumnus for Development Work on Animal Health |
SESAM (3)
Digna G. Orduna-Manzanilla | Distinguished alumna for Research & Development |
Indira D. Lacerna-Widmann | Distinguished alumna for Wildlife Conservation & Community Empowerment |
Rusty G. Abanto | Distinguished alumnus for Institutional Service |
Outstanding Golden Jubilarian Awardees
Vo Tong Xuan
Mimosa C. Cortez-Ocampo
Saturnina S. Dela Cruz-Halos
Multi-Generation Awardees
Bautista Family
Lantican Family
Habito Family
Barroga-Jamias Family