Deceased Alumni

2021

Francisco H Colanta - BSA '58, MS Animal Husbandry '72
Napoleon Soler Paje - CIF '68 
Mauricio DR Valdez - BS AgEng '71
Leonilo J Abcede - BSA '79
Angelina Lapitan Ang-Bondad - BS AgChem '70, MS Hort '77
Felix Librero - BSA '68, MS DevCom '74
Maripaz P. Lawang-Perez - BSA '78, MS AgEcon '85, PhD AgEcon '89
Patricia Camille Clemente Duremdes-West - BACA 2014, MACA 2019
Joseph R Chamorro - BSAB '82
Mafeo B Bejo - MSAS '92, PhDAS 2001
Angelito E Replan - CF '82
Alberto Blacer Espinas - PhDCD '88
Patricio Sanchez Faylon - BSA '71, PhDAS '81
Mercedes Umali Garcia - BSA '60, MSF '75
Ma. Allana June Crisponde Miña - BSB 2016
Ma. Irma Corazon B Alcasid-Nuevo - BSB '82
Santiago M Alviar - BSA '59, MSS '66
Benjamin Ulep Enalbes - BSF '71
Victor E Paner Jr. - BSA '65, MSAgro '71
Jenette Lory P Tamayo-Estabillo - BSA '94
Francisco IC Turalba - BSA '69
Germelina T Baoy - DVM '69
Emma A Agudo-Liongson - BSA '58, MMRDM '86
Jenalyn G Malijan-Lansigan - CF '94, BSF 2000
Anna Bella S Ebreo-Posadas - BSF '96
Leonardo B Rosario - BSAEng '84
Concepcion G Gayo - BSST '80
Alberto Y Robles - MSAH '71
Cynthia Trinidad Hedreyda - BSB '76, MSG '83
Pablo Jr Marzan Calo - BSA '77
Rodolfo Jr. Lalusin Morales - BSCE 2018
Russel D Manoto - BSChE '93
Jeniffer F De Pasion-Guevarra - BSDC 2012
Rona Rose Gonzales Tañada - BSM 2007
Yevgeny Lagrada Honrade - BSAB '93
Kim Alvin R Datoc - BSFT 2013
Isabelita C Ogma-Aycocho - BSA '76, MSAS 1989
Oscar Balagtas Zamora - BSAC '72, MSAgro '76
Rafael R Rola - ROTC '56, BSA '56
Antonio D Bustrillos - BSA '48
Guadalupe A Rola-Mapili - BSA '50
Francisco Lasam Rola - CF '16
Aleli Rola Bustrillos-Yap - BSAC '73, MSAC '83
Felix Villegas Navasero - BSA '70
Nanette Contreras Sevilla - BSA '71
Roberto C Bautista - ROTC '56, BSA '56, MSAEng '79
Narciso Reyes Deomampo - BSA '61, MSAE '68, PhDAE '73
Roger Fontanilla Barroga - MSDC '91
Francisco Cruz Cornejo - BSA '58
Wilfredo P David - BSA '65
Adelina M Adato-Barrion - MSG '78, PhDG '85
Salvador H Escudero III - DVM '63
James Raffy Unabia Linga - BSABM 2018
Feliciano Banaag Calora - ROTC '55, BSA '55
Avelex Salinas Amor - BSZ '96
Perry Sim Ong - BSZ '83, MSZ '88
Francisco Feranil Peñalba - BSA '71, MSAS '77
Nelia Teodoro - Gonzalez - BSA '44
Bernardita Leonido Catalla - BACA '79
Ernesto Chanco Tuazon - BSST '61
Randy A Hautea - BSA '77, MSAgro '80
Filiberto Saavedra Pollisco - CF '52, BSF '56
Emerita V De Guzman - BSBot '53
Bienvenido O Juliano - BSA '55
Priscilla T Chinte-Sanchez - BSA '57
Nazario Savilla Racoma - BSA '68
Felix Librero - BSA '68
Honorio Macaballug Soriano Jr. - MSF '84, PhDF '91
Panfilo C Tabora Jr. - BSA '65, MSH '76

2020

Laureano Jr. Afable Callao - BSA '70
Maria Elenita S Libas-Tetangco - BACA '87
Jessie Joseph Quintos Gotengco - BS Stat '94
Tirso Jr. Buaya Paris - BSA '67 Magna cum laude
Geronimo Jr R Lardizabal - BACA '91
Francisco Cruz Cornejo - BSA '58
Pedrito Apolinario Revilleza - BSAB '81

2019

Gil Andrei Tejada Valera - BS Human Eco 2015

Jose Montemayor Abalos – BSA 1959
Elias B Abao Jr. – MSSS 1998
Reynaldo I Acda – BSST 1974
Eriberto R Acuna – BSA 1967
Adelina M Adato-Barrion – BSA 1974, MSG 1978, PhDG 1985
Marietta Samson Adriano – BSAEng 1962, MSAEng 1973
Juana V Afante – BSHT 1957
Benedict C Agas – BSB 1999
Roderick Nazario M Agbisit – BSAEng 1992
Ludovico C Agresor – CF 1973
Baltazar Dacuycuy Aguda – BSAC 1978
Emma A Agudo-Liongson – BSA 1958, MMRDM 1986
Cecilio L Albano – BSA 1967
Arturo S Alejar – BSA 1959, MSAS 1973
James De Villa Alvarez – BSB 2012, MSWS 2018
Santiago M Alviar – BSA 1959, MSS 1966
Rachelle F Ambrosio-Ayllon – BSDC 1995
Avelex Salinas Amor – BSZ 1996
Zuriele Gonzales Arambulo -BSB 2012
Darwin C Aranguren – BSAEng 1978
Henry Carino Arcangel – BSA 1960
Maria Monina Cecilia Q Arcelo-Villena – BSDC 1991
Benjamin D Arizala – CF 1979, BSF 1982, MSF 2000
Alyssa B Asilo – DVM 2013
Ruben B Aspiras – BSA 1959, MSSS 1966
Presquito A Aurin – BSA 1966, MSAgro 1981
Hipolito Balmes Aycardo – BSA 1967, MSAgro 1974
Teodoro Sr. B Baguilat – BSA 1955
Lorenzo Jr T Balasoto – BSA 1971
Danilo S Balete – BSZ 1988
Carmen Villavicencio Banaag-Lontoc – BSHT 1967
Nikita Raisha S Banayo – BSF 2009
Armand Macalos Bantoc – BSA 1988, MSAgro 1992
Segundino Oropesa Baraquero – BA 1935
Oscar M Barrameda – BSA 1982
Roger Fontanilla Barroga – BSDC 1986, MSDC 1991
Roberto C Bautista – ROTC 1956, BSA 1956, MSAEng 1979
Myrna Clemente Belarmino – BSA 1959, MSM 1971, PhDAE 1983
Charles Albert Gurrea Belgica -BSDC 1979
Catalino Advincula Blanche – BSF 1969, MSABot 1975
Alberto V Bolaños – BSA 1956
Eliadora Fe Balisay Bote-Vera – DVM 1975
Millarete F Buisan-Panaligan – BSF 1984
Alfred Franco T Caballero – BSDC 2008
Herminio C Cabral – BSA 1969
Remedios B Caceres-Dacanay – BSHT 1961, MSEEd 1979
Laureano Jr. Afable Callao – BSA 1970
Feliciano Banaag Calora – ROTC 1955, BSA 1955
Frances Madrasto Canonizado – BSE 1995, MSEnvS 1999
Severino Sanos Capitan – BSA 1975, MSAS 1981
Edgardo A Capule – BSA 1956
Artemio V Cartaño – BSAC 1967
Leopoldo S Castillo – BSA 1948
Bernardita Leonido Catalla – BACA 1979
Mariano Jr P Cimatu – BSA 1961
Marcelino Z Claudio – BSA 1967
Reynaldo A Comia – BSA 1978, MSAgro 1988
Ila Viginia M Contado – BSDC 1984
Nenita Mazaredo Contreras-Sevilla – BSAEx 1973, MSPP 1979
Mariano Jr. C Cuenco – BSA 1967
Severino E Cuevas – BSA 1966, MSH 1980
Nelson C Dacanay – BSA 1968
Eduardo Abacajan Dacanay – MSEEd 1980, PhDEEd 1987
Amando M Dalisay – BSA 1937
Wilfredo P David – BSA 1965
Vivencio Jr Supan David – BSHE 1987, MSEnvS 1996
Grace D Deatras-De Ocampo – DVM 1975
Emerita V De Guzman – BSBot 1953
Angelina M De Jesus-Marquez – BSA 1963
Leo M Del Mundo – DVM 1984
Anna Pamela N De Ocampo – BSA 1999
Narciso Reyes Deomampo – BSA 1961, MSAE 1968, PhDAE 1973
Mariano B De Ramos – BSA 1956
Yolando L Dizon – BSA 1979
Alicia C Dupaya-Alcaraz – BSA 1972
Rodolfo Mendiola Ela – BSA 1955
Lilia M Ela-Gatmaitan – BSHT 1958
Jeminiano R Escaño – BSA 1966
Jesse Henson Espanto – BSA 1979
Salvador III H Escudero – DVM 1963
Hanna Precilla Galoso Estrada – BSAEng 2012
Sherwin Joseph Consignado Felicidario – BSDC 2002, MSDC 2013
Nicanor C Fernandez – BSA 1958
Pobleo Milante Florece – CF 1971
Luzviminda Esguerra Gabertan – BSA 1955
Jhonnet Kim De Guia Galit – BSHE 2019
Victor P Gapud – BSA 1964
Mia S Garcia – BSZ 1985
Ericson V Gayahan – BSBot 1994
Jessie Joseph Quintos Gotengco – BSS 1994
Rodeo P Gonzaga – DVM 1980
Celestino P Habito – BSA 1944
Randy A Hautea – BSA 1977, MSAgro 1980
Wilhelmino AT Herrera – BSA 1967, MSAgro 1978
Carlos Correos Huelma – BSA 1984, MSPP 1998
Leodegario Medialdia Ilag – BSA 1960, MSAE 1964
Ruby B Jamias-Apilado – BSFT 1982, MAg 1989
Lia Ronelle Fellizar Jimenez – DVM 2005
Bienvenido O Juliano – BSA 1955
Manuel Victor Montinola Lacson – BSA 1955
Nelita M Lalican – BSA 1975, MSS 1986
Celso B Lantican – CF 1960, BSF 1961
Roucella SD Lee – BSF 1981
Benjamin M Legaspi – BSA 1955
Jorge I Lontoc – BSA 1966
Lenard L Lopez – BSZ 1991
Edilyn Lambino Lopez – BSF 2016
Ulysses M Lustria – BSA 1963, MSAS 1974, PhDA 1979

Antonio O Mabesa – BSA 1956
Beethoven V Magat – DVM 2012
Eduedo C Magboo – BSA 1970
Julian Nones Magpantay – BSA 1982, MPASPPP 2004
Ramon Molino Maines – BSA 1972
Marieta Reforma Manza – BSDC 1982, MMDM 1995
Napoleon M Marasigan – BSA 1966
Ricardo Ferrer Marero – DVM 1968
Virginia P Marquez-Atiles – BSHT 1968
Ma. Cristina Von Kauffman Martin – DVM 1999
Tomas Matibag Masajo – BSA 1960
Josephine R Mendez – BSChE 1997
Joel Carpio Mendoza – BSB 1995
Joel N Mendoza – BSZ 1983
Monina R Mendres-Cunanan – BSF 1987
Mario Sanchez Miranda – BSA 1961
Vicente G Momongan – BSA 1958, MSAH 1964
Ma. Racelle C Monforte – BSZ 1992
Belen D Morallo-Rejesus – BSA 1959
Leonido R Naranja – BSA 1978, MSH 1984, PhDH 1993
Lino E Nazareno – BSA 1953
Romeo Jr Bautista Obedoza – BSA 1968, MSAE 1976, PhDCD 1984
Pablo P Ocampo- MSZ 1981
Benjamin D Ona – BSA 1967
Perry Sim Ong – BSZ 1983, MSZ 1988
Urbito T Ongleo – BSA 1960
Faustino T Orillo – BSA 1944
Sosimo Jr Ma Pablico – BSA 1968, MAS 1978, PhDCD 1982
Ralene Joy G Palomeno – BSCS 2014
Shirley F Parcon-Orillo – BSA 1958
Rosita Rana Parducho – BSA 1967, MSAE 1972
Gloria D Peñaflorida – DipAgr 1988, BSA 1966
Francisco Feranil Peñalba – BSA 1971, MSAS 1977
Dreyfuss B Perlas – BSB 2007
Filiberto Saavedra Pollisco – CF 1952, BSF 1956
Tomas Alcala Quimbo – BSA 1979
Juvenal Sr Ragat Raguini – CAE 1954, BSA 1955
Agustin Antonio V Tiu Ramos – BSFT 1988
Diego G Ramos – BSA 1974, MSEEd 1991
Jacqueline DC Ranit – BSB 1993
Sergio C Redondo – BSA 1965, MSEEd 1980
Ma. Emilia B Refina-Bantayan – BSHE 1982, MSAN 1991
Benicio A Revilla – BSA 1955
Cecilia R Reyes-Revilleza – BSS 1977
Ella T Ricaforte-Raies – BSA 1966
Meynardo Ignacio Ricarte – BSAEng 1986, MSAEng 2002
Leandro R Rola – BSA 1970, MSAE 1979
Nena Adamos Rola-Bustrillos – BSA 1948
Guia Clemente Romero-Minguez – BSA 1971
Victoria B Rosete-Daquioag – BSA 1967, MSPP 1978
Corazon B Ruin – BSAE 2006
Eleanor N Saavedra-Villariño – BSFT 1992
Anthony Castro Sabularse – CF 2019
Dario Consuelo Sabularse – BSAC 1967
Gil F Saguiguit – BSA 1947
Don Vincent L Salud – BSZ 1990
Adelina C Sanchez – BSA 1967
Pedro R Sandoval – BSA 1946
Emmanuel Noel K San Juan – BACA 1992
Ingrid Yvonne B. Sarne – BSAP 2015
Normand C Secreto – BSChE 2005
Eduardo Cruz Sison – BSA 1964, MSAC 1967
Joventino D Soriano – BSA 1944
Hun Ni Su – MSAgro 2018
Lucio N Tabing – BSA 1970
Evelyn G Tamparong – BSFT 1984
Mary Ann Talens Tavanlar – BSB 1979, MSM 1985, PhDM 1997
Yolanda Las Marias Tavita – MSF 1984
Dahlia L Templonuevo-Sarmiento – BSAEng 1999
Maria Elenita S Libas-Tetangco – BACA 1987
Luisito A Tolentino – BSAC 1967
Malve Sumayao Tolentino – BSA 1967, MSPP 1980
Teodulo Jr Masanga Topacio – DVM 1951
Delfina M Torreta – BSHT 1955
Noel K Torreta – BACA 1977, MSRS 1984
Ernesto Chanco Tuazon – BSST 1961
Rico Lopez Umali – BSA 1980
Josefa T Union-Aday – BSA 1966, PhDF 1988
Jeanne Michelle T Valencia – BSChE 2006, MSChE 2012
Rodger Moral Valientes – BSE 1997
Rosenda C Verena-Visperas – BSA 1968
Napoleon T Vergara – CF 1952, BSF 1954
Armando Aveno Villaflor – CF 1956, BSF 1959
Ricardo Escurel Villarroya – BSA 1959
Lolita C Villavelez – BSHT 1969
Lauro H Yapchiongco – BSA 1967
Francis Norman Tolentino Yapchiongco – BSABM 1995
Oscar Balagtas Zamora – BSAC 1972, MSAgro 1976
Regalado G Zamora – BSA 1969, MSAH 1972
Gregorio T Zamuco – CF 1921
Antonio Justo Manzanilla Zuñiga – BSA 1978, MMDM 2013